Administration

Name Position Phone
Dan Bolhuis Principal 760-1401
Joan Conklin Administrative Assistant 760-1403
Chris Kooi Administrative Assistant 760-1404
Samantha Wilson Assistant Principal 760-1402

Art

Name Position Phone
Jean-Pierre Erdelyi Teacher 760-1411

Athletics

Name Position Phone
Leroy Hackley Interim Director 760-1439
DeAnna Tottingham Administrative Assistant 760-1330

Band

Name Position Phone
Bryan Merchant Teacher 760-1510

Business

Name Position Phone
Scott Vennema Teacher 760-1426

Choir

Name Position Phone
Matthew Vander Velde Teacher 760-1552

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Julia Breza College Access Specialist 760-1486
Angela Prins Counselor 760-1408
Jim Sheehan Counselor 760-1409

English

Name Position Phone
Hallie Balcom Substitute 760-1418
Tanya Halterman Teacher 760-1418
Carmen Henry Teacher 760-1420
Andrew Vandenberg Teacher 760-1413
Kristen Washburn Teacher 760-1457
Dana Wyant Teacher 760-1448

Health

Name Position Phone
Alicia Tumele Teacher 760-1424

Industrial Arts

Name Position Phone
Jo Johnson Teacher 760-1425

Library

Name Position Phone
Char Fredrickson Librarian Clerk 760-1463

Living Skills

Name Position Phone
Amy Hawks Teacher 760-1452

Lunch and Play

Name Position Phone
Darea Anthony Lunch and Play 760-1400

Maintenance

Name Position Phone
Kim May Head Custodian 760-1438
Mac Zerlaut Head Custodian 760-1438

Mathematics

Name Position Phone
Jeff DeKuiper Teacher 760-1415
Jessica Duthie Teacher 760-1419
Megan Hamilton Teacher 760-1414
Craig Hughes Interventionist 760-1429 xAE 760-1989
Jo Johnson Teacher 760-1425
Alicia Tumele Teacher 760-1424
Scott Vennema Teacher 760-1426

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Garry Cantrell Teacher 760-1416
David Randall Teacher 760-1423
Alicia Tumele Teacher 760-1424

Science

Name Position Phone
Julianne Fischer Teacher 760-1422
Ryan Kane Teacher 760-1444
Brent Ross Teacher 760-1446
Ron Wildey Teacher 760-1421

Social Studies

Name Position Phone
Marvin Bolthouse Teacher 760-1440
Tom Bruno Teacher 760-1443
Garry Cantrell Teacher 760-1416
David Mosier Teacher 760-1442
David Randall Teacher 760-1423

Spanish

Name Position Phone
Becky Crandall Teacher 760-1427
Natasha Jones-Klint Teacher 760-1435

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Kate Bultema Teacher 760-1459
Jenell Keiser Teacher 760-1450
Lori Romberger Teacher 760-1458
Glenn Spaulding Teacher 760-1400
Amanda Westerlund Teacher 760-1431

Paraprofessional

Name Position Phone
Debra Schultz Teacher Aide 760-1400

Transportation

Name Position Phone
Brenda Brewer Bus Driver 760-1330
Debra Brewer Bus Driver 760-1330
Judy Buffum Bus Aide 760-1330
Steve Chase Bus Driver 760-1330
Dave Douthwaite Bus Driver 760-1330
Debra Fris Bus Driver 760-1330
Donna Goetz Bus Driver 760-1330
Catherine Green Bus Driver 760-1330
Toni LeRoux Bus Driver 760-1330
Nicole Rowell Bus Driver 760-1330
Elizabeth Ryan Bus Driver 760-1330
Petra Valler Bus Driver 760-1330
Debrora White Bus Driver 760-1330

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Christine Patitucci Cook 760-1465
Terrie Root Cook 760-1465
Shelly Shook Cook 760-1465
Judy Simmons Cook 760-1465

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Dan Farber Custodian 760-1438
Stella Iams Custodian 760-1438