Orchard View Early Elementary Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Mary Ann Brodeur
Administrative Assistant
760-1847
Brandy Carey
Early Childhood Specialist
760-1843
Thomas Hamilton
Principal
760-1844
Louann Ripka
Clerk
760-1845

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Courtney Cobb
Teacher
760-1885
Julie Harrell
Teacher
760-1855
Rhonda Jackson
Teacher
760-1853
Katie Lindstrom
Teacher
760-1886
Amber McMullin
Teacher
760-1856
Ashton Pranger
Teacher
760-1883
Teacher
760-1881
Kathy VanMunster
Teacher
760-1882

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
760-1830
Teacher
760-1835
Mary Cornish
Teacher
760-1833
Kevin Holm
Teacher
760-1852
Teacher
760-1836
Annette Paul
Teacher
760-1854
John Simila
Teacher
760-1834
Jodee Tuttle
Teacher
760-1851

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Rhonda Hill
Teacher
760-1862

Computer

Name
Position
Phone
Vikki Brown
Instructional Tech
760-1703, OVEE 760-1863
Ellen Hobart
Instructor
760-1863

Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
Cassandra Covington
Counselor
760-1867

ESCE

Name
Position
Phone
Tina Bradish
Paraprofessional
760-1850
Charlett Ginyard
Paraprofessional
760-1850
Anne Grabe
Paraprofessional
760-1850
Joy Kobylak
Speech Pathologist
760-1850

GSRP

Name
Position
Phone
Kristi Aldridge
GSRP Aide
760-1871
Alicia Chaney
GSRP Teacher
760-1870
Joi Cook
GSRP Aide
760-1870
Lisa Covlasky
GSRP Teacher
760-1872
Holly deJohn
GSRP Teacher
760-1871
Shelly Delora
GSRP Teacher
760-1873
Ranoda Dowdy
GSRP Aide Assistant
760-1873
Candice Frey
GSRP Aide
760-1842
Kim Helton
GSRP Aide
760-1873
Cordero Ibarra
GSRP Teacher
760-1871
Joy Kobylak
Speech Pathologist
760-1850
Danielle Konecny
GSRP Lunch Aide
760-1870
Kathy Magil
GSRP Lunch Aide
760-1896
Erin McCleary
Mental Health Specialist
760-1874 xHS 760-1349
Kris Sutton
GSRP Aide Assistant
760-1872
Ginger Thompson
Projects Manager
760-1810
Darlene Wheeler
GSRP Aide
760-1873
Shanda Willea
Educ Curriculum Specialist
760-1779
Brittany Winters
GSRP Aide Assistant
760-1871

Library

Name
Position
Phone
Kim Johnson
Teacher
760-1710, OVEE 760-1850

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Jim Baker
Teacher
760-1876

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Shaun Danicek
Teacher
760-1708, OVEE 760-1850

Psychologist

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Kitchka
Psychologist
760-1720

RTI

Name
Position
Phone
RTI Specialist
760-1866
RTI Parapro
760-1850
RTI Parapro
760-1850
Reading Specialist
760-1857

Social Worker

Name
Position
Phone
Sherry Griswold
Social Worker
760-1505

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Clendenon
Teacher
760-1865
Candi Jones
Teacher
760-1868

Speech

Name
Position
Phone
Kelly Johnson
Speech Pathologist
760-1891

Paraprofessional

Name
Position
Phone
Kelly Ryan
Teacher Aide
760-1886

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Chris Frein
Cook
760-1842
Candice Frey
Cook
760-1842
Monica Rinckey
Cook
760-1842
Kim Wier
Cook
760-1842

Custodial

Name
Position
Phone
Larry Lazarock
Head Custodian
760-1850
Jeff Sima
Custodian
760-1850
Marilyn Wood-Tetzloff
Custodian
760-1850