Administration

Name Position Phone
Martie Buffum Administrative Assistant 760-1709
James Grugett Assistant Principal 760-1701
Brenda Hodge Principal 760-1702
Renee Schwing Administrative Assistant 760-1719

2nd Grade

Name Position Phone
Cassie Hendrickson Teacher 760-1726
Alecia Hernandez Teacher 760-1709
Tim Hopkins Teacher 760-1721
Susan Kleaveland Teacher 760-1723
Chelsea McKay Teacher 760-1725
Kelly Napierala Teacher 760-1724
Cindy Vanderwater Teacher 760-1722

3rd Grade

Name Position Phone
Gretchen Beauleaux Teacher 760-1730
Jeff Carrigan Teacher 760-1731
Cheryl Lake Teacher 760-1733
Tami Sytsma Teacher 760-1734
Rebecca Weaver Teacher 760-1735
Amanda Webb Teacher 760-1738
Kelly Wienczewski Teacher 760-1761

4th Grade

Name Position Phone
Dawn Auch Teacher 760-1745
Rich Bayne Teacher 760-1774
Tamra Briggs Teacher 760-1749
Karen Johnson Teacher 760-1747
Patricia Mctaggart Teacher 760-1748
Michelle Vink Teacher 760-1740

5th Grade

Name Position Phone
Laura Dault Teacher 760-1752
Katie Erickson Teacher 760-1767
Jeff Hall Teacher 760-1758
Mary Kelly Teacher 760-1754
Stephani Lewis Teacher 760-1705
Kurt Lindstrom Teacher 760-1753
Katie Payne Teacher 760-1755

Art

Name Position Phone
Brenda McCarl Teacher 760-1714

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Jennifer Fethke Counselor 760-1718

Library

Name Position Phone
Kim Johnson Teacher 760-1850
Lori Veurink Librarian 760-1770

Literacy

Name Position Phone
Megan Perreault Literacy Coach 760-1536

Lunch and Play

Name Position Phone
Linda Beattie Lunch and Play 760-1700
Christie Bevins Lunch and Play 760-1700
Marylou Clarke Lunch and Play 760-1700
Holly Foster Lunch and Play 760-1700
DeAundra Hartfield Lunch and Play 760-1700
Joanne Hayge Lunch and Play 760-1700
Patti Higgins Lunch and Play 760-1700
Diasia Phillips Lunch and Play 760-1700
Scott Robbins Lunch and Play 760-1700

Music

Name Position Phone
Jim Baker Teacher 760-1876
Beth Holman Teacher 760-1743

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Jeff Cook Teacher 760-1763
Shaun Danicek Teacher 760-1850 760-1700

Psychologist

Name Position Phone
Jennifer Kitchka Psychologist 760-1720

RTI

Name Position Phone
Charlott Grinyard RTI Aide 760-1700
Tiffany Musk RTI Aide 760-1700
Rita Olejarczyk RTI Coordinator 760-1785
Janae Pomeroy RTI Aide 760-1700
Melissa Randles RTI Aide 760-1700
Jenna Teays RTI Coordinator 760-1781
Jennifer Urban RTI Aide 760-1700

Social Worker

Name Position Phone
Sherry Griswold Social Worker 760-1505

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Cheryl Daniels Teacher 760-1759
Nicole Hagen Teacher 760-1727
Heather MacDonald Teacher 760-1736
Mara Whaley Teacher 760-1746
Cynthia Williams Teacher 760-1775

Speech

Name Position Phone
Kim Vukovich Speech Pathologist 760-1798

Paraprofessional

Name Position Phone
Tina Bradish Teacher Aide 760-1700 xOVEE 760-1850
Vikki Brown Instructional Tech 760-1703 xOVEE 760-1850
Gail Campbell Instructional Tech 760-1704
Margo TenHove Teacher Aide 760-1700
Kim Tisch Teacher Aide 760-1700

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Kelly Chirco Cook 760-1765
Alex Frein Cook 760-1765
Jeanne Parker Cook 760-1765
Dawn Vanbergen Cook 760-1765
Julie Way Cook 760-1765

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Scott Eilers Head Custodian 760-1717
Brenda Major Custodian 760-1717